Parent meeting by communities
We are at Ark Phiwat Meanchey community school express our heartfelt Thank You to Dr. Mary Anne Harron for Very Kind Support Reading Books and dental hygiene stuff for our kindergaten children. We are happy to listen children story books read by your co-workers.
The Opening Ceremony of Academic Year 2018-2019
Today marks another year of success! CVCD is organizing the Opening Ceremony for the New Academic Year 2018-2019. The ceremony convened many stakeholders to come and celebrate with us which include: Founder, Board Member, Local authority, Donors, NGOs Partners, School Representatives, Supporters/Sponsors, Parents, Students and CVCD staff members and teachers. The ceremony was held at Krang Angkrang Pi Community School.
The main purposes of this event include: 1) To present the annual achievement of Education Program for the 2017-2018 fiscal year, 2) To honour students who received best attendance record & Outstanding students, 3) To honour​​ 27 students who successfully graduated from our primary school level, 4) To strengthen the relationship between CVCD and Ministry of Education, NGOs Partners, Donors as well as local authorities.